pt Português
pt Português
PLASMAQ

Privacy Policy

PLASMAQ's commitment

The protection of privacy and personal data is a fundamental commitment of PLASMAQ to the customers of its products and services. PLASMAQ advises you to read this Privacy Policy and its updates.

Data controller

The person responsible for the collection and treatment of your personal data will be PLASMAQ, which provides you with the product and which, in this context, decides what data is collected, means of treatment and purposes for which the data is used.

Personal data, personal data holders and personal data categories

What is personal data? Personal Data is any information, of any nature and on any medium, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable person is a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, for example by name, identification number, location data, an electronic identifier or other elements that make it possible to identify that natural person. Who are the holders of personal data? The Customer, a natural person, to whom the data relates and who has enjoyed PLASMAQ products. What categories of personal data do we process? PLASMAQ may collect or receive personal data from customers and visitors to its web pages or through interactions on social networks identified in the link “Follow us”. Personal data is also obtained indirectly. This information is used for statistical purposes only and is intended to analyze the use of social networks (Cookies Policy).

Basis, Purposes and Duration of the Processing of Personal Data

On what basis can PLASMAQ handle your personal data? Consent: when you have your express consent - in writing, orally or through the validation of an option - and prior and if that consent is free, informed, specific and unambiguous. Examples are your consent to send direct marketing messages; or Execution of contract and pre-contractual steps: when the processing of personal data is necessary for the execution, execution and management of the contract entered into with PLASMAQ, such as for requests for information, supply proposal, order order, management of contacts / complaints, billing / collection / payments; or Compliance with legal obligation: when the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which PLASMAQ is subject, such as the communication of data to police, judicial, fiscal or regulatory entities; or Legitimate interest: when the processing of personal data corresponds to a legitimate interest of PLASMAQ or third parties, such as improving the quality of service, detecting fraud, when the reasons for its use must prevail over your rights of the data subjects. Dice. For what purposes and for how long does PLASMAQ handle your personal data? Your personal data are processed by PLASMAQ only for the period of time necessary to achieve the defined purpose or, depending on what is applicable, until you exercise your right to object, the right to be forgotten or withdraw your consent. After the respective conservation period has elapsed, PLASMAQ will delete or anonymize the data whenever they should not be kept for a different purpose that may subsist.
What are the deadlines for processing and preserving personal data? PLASMAQ treats and preserves your personal data according to the purposes for which they are treated. There are cases in which the law requires the processing and conservation of data for a minimum period of time, namely for 10 years, the data necessary for information to the Tax Authority for accounting or tax purposes or data relating to commercial bookkeeping, as well as for 7 years. for the purpose of combating money laundering and terrorist financing. But, whenever there is no specific legal obligation, then the data will be processed only for the period necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes that motivated its collection and preservation and always in accordance with the law, the guidelines and decisions of the CNPD. Thus: PLASMAQ will treat and maintain your personal data for the period in which it maintains a contractual relationship with you. PLASMAQ may keep other personal data for periods longer than the duration of the contractual relationship, either on the basis of your consent, either to ensure rights or duties related to the contract, or also because it has legitimate interests that justify it, but always for the period strictly necessary the realization of the respective purposes and in accordance with the guidelines and decisions of the CNPD.

Form and timing of the collection of personal data

When and how do we collect your personal data? We collect personal data with your consent or when you purchase from PLASMAQ. The collection can be made orally, in writing or through PLASMAQ social networks.

Transmission of Personal Data

Under what circumstances is your personal data communicated to other entities, subcontractors or third parties? Your data can be transmitted to subcontractors so that they can process it in the name and on behalf of PLASMAQ. In this case, PLASMAQ will take the necessary contractual measures to ensure that subcontractors respect and protect the Client's personal data. The data may also be transmitted to third parties - entities other than PLASMAQ or subcontractors - if the holder has consented or entities to whom the data must be communicated by law, such as the tax authority. Under what circumstances does PLASMAQ transfer your data to a third country? PLASMAQ may have to transfer your personal data to a third country outside the European Union and that is not part of the list of countries that the EU has already considered to meet levels of protection from daPLASMAQ will ensure that data transfers are carried out in strict compliance applicable legal rules. Any question regarding the privacy policy, contact us: PLASMAQ LDA Zona Industrial da Barosa, Lt 8, Carreira d'Água - 2400 - 016 Leiria, Portugal +351 244 801 548 geral@plasmaq.pt

GUILLOTINE GH

Bale feeding equipment for recycling lines.
Simple maintenance
Low energy consumption
high reliability
Synchronized feed
Labor release
Easy access for maintenance

MODELLENGTH (mm)HEIGHT (mm)
GH 150-13015001300
GH 180-15018001500

TROMMEL CR

Equipment capable of disaggregating volumes of material and pre-washing. With a robust and simple construction, it guarantees great longevity.
Separation of volumes
adapted solution
SEPARATION OF VOLUMES

OPTIONS

variable speed
Trommel adapted to metal
Pre-wash

MODELLENGTHDIAMETER
CR 20-4040002000
CR 20-60 60002000
CR 20-80 80002000
CR 20-120 120002000
CR 25-110 110002500
TR 820 *2000800
TR 10-50 *50001000

PLASCOMPACT

Compactor for drying plastic film.
Much more efficient drying
Minimal maintenance
Lower investment
Lower energy consumption
Rugged Design
QUIET OPERATION

MODELPOWER (KW)PRODUCTION (KG / H)
PLASCOMPACT CS 2007.5200
PLASCOMPACT CS 50035.5500
PLASCOMPACT CS 100042.61000
PLASCOMPACT CS 150067.871500

CTR CENTRIFUGATOR

The perfect solution for drying and cleaning material before extrusion, to obtain the best grain quality.
Adapted solution
Self-cleaning system
Rugged Design
Low energy consumption
Simple maintenance
Easy access for maintenance
Replaceable inserts

MODELPOWER (KW)
CTR 41015
CTR 51230
CTR 61345
CTR 81575
CTR 101590

CTRL WASHER

Robust friction washer of robust construction, to be integrated in washing lines or individually.
MINIMUM MAINTENANCE
maximization of uses of TABLETS
REPLACABLE PILLS
EASY ACCESS TO THE ROTOR
PLC CONTROLLER (WASHING LINES)

OPTIONS

variable speed
CONNECTION TO THE CONTROL SYSTEM

MODELROTOR LENGTHSTANDARD MOTORIZATION
CTRL 5202000 mm22 Kw
CTRL 6202000 mm37 Kw
CTRL 6252500 mm45 Kw

TINA TDL

Treatment of plastic waste by separating materials by decanting, effectively removing unwanted waste and minimizing water waste.
Minimal maintenance
variable speed of drums and nora of extraction
Efficient water use
Shaking system
Waste Extraction

MODELLENGTH
TDL 12-301200
TDL 14-401400
TDL 15-301500
TDL 15-501500
TDL 15-601500
TDL 20-502000
TDL 20-602000
TDL 23-502300
TDL 23-702300
TDL 25-602500
TDL 25-802500
TDL 30-603000